Meet Our Team

Parker Performing Arts School Faculty and Staff
Jennifer Burgess – Principal

Jennifer Burgess – Principal

Phil Molfino – Assistant Principal

Phil Molfino – Assistant Principal

Jen Sharp – Academic Education Director

Jen Sharp – Academic Education Director

Lee Ann Scherlong – Artistic Education Director

Lee Ann Scherlong – Artistic Education Director

Hayden Galler – Technology Education Director

Robin Paduch – Literacy Director

Robin Paduch – Literacy Director

Tiffany Maestas – Business Manager

Tiffany Maestas – Business Manager

Andrea Murri – Registrar

Andrea Murri – Registrar

Kelly Berry – Office Manager

Kelly Berry – Office Manager

Nancy Leins – Office Assistant

Nancy Leins – Office Assistant

Susan Ledbetter – School Nurse

Hal Gorton – Safety & Security

Woody Harrald – Head Custodian

Woody Harrald – Head Custodian

Laura Lico – Kindergarten

Laura Lico – Kindergarten

Laura Gillespie – Kindergarten

Sara Crain – Kindergarten

Nikki Estep – Kindergarten

Nikki Estep – Kindergarten

Sally Armstrong – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Sally Armstrong – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Rachael Humphries – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Rachael Humphries – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Sarah Scholer – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Sarah Scholer – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Mandi Luna – 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Rhonda Wright – 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Rhonda Wright – 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Caitlin Kelley – 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Caitlin Kelley – 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Andrea Glanville – 1st & 2nd Grade Teacher

Hilary Strom – 1st & 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Michelle Axelrod – 1st & 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Michelle Axelrod – 1st & 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Sharon Cacciato – 1st & 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Sharon Cacciato – 1st & 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Sarah Grant – 1st & 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Gina Woodward – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Gina Woodward – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Shauna Williams – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Shauna Williams – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Robinette – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Robinette – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Callahan – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Callahan – 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher

Melissa Bolton – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Melissa Bolton – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Ryan Kucera – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Ryan Kucera – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Courtney Hall – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Courtney Hall – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Monique Refior – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Monique Refior – 3rd & 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Caitlin Melby – History Teacher

Caitlin Melby – History Teacher

Vanessa Wittekind – History Teacher

Vanessa Wittekind – History Teacher

Jason Brockman – History Teacher

Jason Brockman – History Teacher

Carrin Overland – Literature Teacher

Carrin Overland – Literature Teacher

Amber Smith – Literature Teacher

Amber Smith – Literature Teacher

Alyson Moore – Literature Teacher

Alyson Moore – Literature Teacher

Katherine Ondrasik – Science Teacher

Katherine Ondrasik – Science Teacher

Brenda Robinson – Science Teacher

Brenda Robinson – Science Teacher

Kelly Key – Science Teacher

Kelly Key – Science Teacher

Lucia Muniz – Math Teacher

Lucia Muniz – Math Teacher

Shannon Marshall – Math Teacher

Hannah Nunn – Math Teacher

Hannah Nunn – Math Teacher

Emily Bryan – Dance Teacher

Emily Bryan – Dance Teacher

Cricket Keller – Dance Teacher

Cricket Keller – Dance Teacher

Johanna Jaquith – Theater Teacher

Johanna Jaquith – Theater Teacher

Lacey Ruskin – Theater Teacher

Lacey Ruskin – Theater Teacher

Tanner Kelly – Vocal Music Teacher

Tanner Kelly – Vocal Music Teacher

Jessica Colby – Vocal Music Teacher

Jessica Colby – Vocal Music Teacher

Alison Mayes – Instrumental Music Teacher

Alison Mayes – Instrumental Music Teacher

Alyssa Zawack – Instrumental Music Teacher

Rebecca Silva – Visual Arts Teacher

Rebecca Silva – Visual Arts Teacher

Susan Beens – Tumbling Teacher

Susan Beens – Tumbling Teacher

Ashley Cook – Character Education & Digital Citizenship Teacher

Ashley Cook – Character Education & Digital Citizenship Teacher

Joanne Kearns – Dance Teaching Assistant

Joanne Kearns – Dance Teaching Assistant

Colette Brown – Theater Teaching Assistant

Colette Brown – Theater Teaching Assistant

Trish Arguelles – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Trish Arguelles – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Jennifer Harbison – Visual Arts Teaching Assistant

Rosemary Smith – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Rosemary Smith – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Vanessa Hersel – Instrumental Music Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Kring – Tumbling Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Kring – Tumbling Teaching Assistant

Rashida Brown – Character Education & Digital Citizenship Teaching Assistant

Rashida Brown – Character Education & Digital Citizenship Teaching Assistant

Myriam Baker – Psychologist

Julia DeJong – Occupational Therapist

Julia DeJong – Occupational Therapist

Amy Anderson – Speech Pathologist

Amy Anderson – Speech Pathologist

Brenda Combs – Speech Pathologist

Emily Stockert – Learning Specialist

Debra Deininger – Learning Specialist

Katharine Atkinson – Learning Specialist

Katharine Atkinson – Learning Specialist