Meet Our Team

Parker Performing Arts School Faculty and Staff
Jennifer Burgess – Principal

Jennifer Burgess – Principal

Phil Molfino – Assistant Principal

Phil Molfino – Assistant Principal

Jen Sharp – Academic Education Director

Jen Sharp – Academic Education Director

Tanner Kelly – Artistic Education Director

Tanner Kelly – Artistic Education Director

Travis Fischer – Technology Integration Specialist

Travis Fischer – Technology Integration Specialist

Brenda Robinson – Middle School Academic Advisor/504 Assessment Coordinator

Brenda Robinson – Middle School Academic Advisor/504 Assessment Coordinator

Tiffany Maestas – Business Manager

Tiffany Maestas – Business Manager

Andrea Murri – Registrar

Andrea Murri – Registrar

Kelly Berry – Office Manager

Kelly Berry – Office Manager

Nancy Leins – Office Assistant

Nancy Leins – Office Assistant

Denise Grieve – Office Assistant

Denise Grieve – Office Assistant

Kim Theobald – School Nurse

Kim Theobald – School Nurse

Robin Paduch – Literacy Director

Robin Paduch – Literacy Director

RaKell Adams – Literacy Specialist

RaKell Adams – Literacy Specialist

Rhonda Wright – Literacy Specialist

Rhonda Wright – Literacy Specialist

Merrill Adams – Safety & Security

Merrill Adams – Safety & Security

Woody Harrald – Head Custodian

Woody Harrald – Head Custodian

Craig Fahey – Custodian

Craig Fahey – Custodian

Laura Lico – Kindergarten

Laura Lico – Kindergarten

Nikki Estep – Kindergarten

Nikki Estep – Kindergarten

Sally Armstrong – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Sally Armstrong – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Caitlin Kelley – 1st Grade Teacher

Caitlin Kelley – 1st Grade Teacher

Randi Coy – 1st Grade Teacher

Randi Coy – 1st Grade Teacher

Crystalynn Tappen – 2nd Grade Teacher

Crystalynn Tappen – 2nd Grade Teacher

Paula Bartlett – 2nd Grade Teacher

Paula Bartlett – 2nd Grade Teacher

Rachel Struhs – 1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Rachel Struhs – 1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Dawn Hein – 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Dawn Hein – 2nd Grade Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Stevens – 1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Stephanie Stevens – 1st Grade Teaching Assistant

Gina Woodward – AM/PM Kindergarten Teacher

Gina Woodward – AM/PM Kindergarten Teacher

Shauna Williams – 4th Grade Teacher

Shauna Williams – 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Robinette – 4th Grade Teacher

Heather Robinette – 4th Grade Teacher

Jessica Fullerton – 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Jessica Fullerton – 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Cari Benton – 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Cari Benton – 4th Grade Teaching Assistant

Heather Callahan – Middle School Literacy

Heather Callahan – Middle School Literacy

Amy Escamilla – 3rd Grade Teacher

Amy Escamilla – 3rd Grade Teacher

Alicia Brackney – 3rd Grade Teacher

Alicia Brackney – 3rd Grade Teacher

Melissa Bolton – 3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Melissa Bolton – 3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Ryan Kucera – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Ryan Kucera – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Kristi Hays – 3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Kristi Hays – 3rd Grade Teaching Assistant

Monique Refior – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Monique Refior – Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Caitlin Melby – History Teacher

Caitlin Melby – History Teacher

Vanessa Wittekind – History Teacher

Vanessa Wittekind – History Teacher

Jason Brockman – History Teacher

Jason Brockman – History Teacher

Amber Smith – Literature Teacher

Amber Smith – Literature Teacher

Alyson Moore – Literature Teacher

Alyson Moore – Literature Teacher

Katherine Ondrasik – Science Teacher

Katherine Ondrasik – Science Teacher

Kelly Key – Science Teacher

Kelly Key – Science Teacher

Lucia Muniz – Math Teacher

Lucia Muniz – Math Teacher

Kelsey Jansen – Math Teacher

Welby Nalls – Tech

Felicia Degenhart – Math Teacher

Felicia Degenhart – Math Teacher

Jenelle La Grange – Science Teacher

Jenelle La Grange – Science Teacher

Hannah Nunn – Math Teacher

Hannah Nunn – Math Teacher

Courtland Peterson – Dance Teacher

Courtland Peterson – Dance Teacher

Cricket Keller – Dance Teacher

Cricket Keller – Dance Teacher

Emily Seymour – Dance Teaching Assistant

Emily Seymour – Dance Teaching Assistant

Lee Ann Scherlong – Choir and Theatre Director

Lee Ann Scherlong – Choir and Theatre Director

Lacey Ruskin – Theater Teacher

Lacey Ruskin – Theater Teacher

Laura Boyce – Theater Teacher

Laura Boyce – Theater Teacher

Kayla Algrim – Theater Teaching Assistant

Kayla Algrim – Theater Teaching Assistant

Jessica Colby – Vocal Music Teacher

Jessica Colby – Vocal Music Teacher

Lyat Rizo – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Lyat Rizo – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Alison Mayes – Instrumental Music Teacher

Alison Mayes – Instrumental Music Teacher

Liz Gergel – Keyboarding/Orchestra Teaching Assistant

Liz Gergel – Keyboarding/Orchestra Teaching Assistant

Joel Naegele – Band Director

Joel Naegele – Band Director

Dr. Matt Haislet – Associate Band Director

Dr. Matt Haislet – Associate Band Director

Rebecca Silva – Visual Arts Teacher

Rebecca Silva – Visual Arts Teacher

Jacqueline Lasnik – Visual Arts Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline Lasnik – Visual Arts Teaching Assistant

Susan Beens – Tumbling Teacher

Susan Beens – Tumbling Teacher

Ashley Cook – Project Based Learning Teacher

Ashley Cook – Project Based Learning Teacher

Joanne Kearns – Dance Teaching Assistant

Joanne Kearns – Dance Teaching Assistant

Colette Brown – Theater Teaching Assistant

Colette Brown – Theater Teaching Assistant

Rosemary Smith – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Rosemary Smith – Vocal Music Teaching Assistant

Vanessa Hersel – Instrumental Music Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Kring – Tumbling Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Kring – Tumbling Teaching Assistant

Rashida Brown – Project Based Learning Teaching Assistant

Rashida Brown – Project Based Learning Teaching Assistant

Dr. Jessica Iwachiw – Psychologist

Dr. Jessica Iwachiw – Psychologist

Amy Anderson – Speech Pathologist

Amy Anderson – Speech Pathologist

Katharine Atkinson – Learning Specialist

Katharine Atkinson – Learning Specialist

Ashley Kemler – Learning Specialist

Ashley Kemler – Learning Specialist

Evan Battke – Learning Specialist

Evan Battke – Learning Specialist

Melinda Enright – Occupational Therapist

Melinda Enright – Occupational Therapist